Loading the content... Loading depends on your connection speed!

Bowring Privacy Commitment

Bowring is committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information. This letter provides an outline of how we at Bowring address that commitment in our operations.

Bowring gathers personal information as part of our business operations strictly for those purposes set out in our privacy policy including: delivering sales and services to our valued customers, tracking purchase history, responding to requests for information, evaluating our service performance, providing you with information about Bowring opportunities, services and promotions that might be of interest to you, and conducting Bowring contests, raffles and lotteries.

Bowring values the trust of those we deal with and we recognize we must be accountable with respect to how we treat the information that you choose to share with us. Personal information gathered by Bowring, including information which has been transferred to third parties for processing, is kept in confidence and under no circumstances will it be used or disclosed for purposes other than those for which it is collected, except with your express consent or as required by law. Third parties who act on behalf of Bowring to assist us with information processing such as: data processing and data storage facilities, internet server and support companies, are each required to adhere to the privacy standards set out in our Privacy Policy.

Bowring collects personal information only by lawful, fair and unobtrusive means and is fully compliant with the Personal Information and Protection Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), Canadian Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL) and corresponding provincial privacy acts.

The supply of your personal information is not a prerequisite to completing a purchase at Bowring. You may withdraw your consent with respect to any particular use or disclosure by Bowring of your personal information at any time by sending written instructions to our Chief Privacy Officer at 98 Orfus Road, Toronto, Ontario M6A 1L9. An option to unsubscribe from our email newsletter is provided at the bottom of every Bowring email sent. Customers can also unsubscribe by contacting newsletter@bowring.com.

Bowring uses Campaigner www.campaigner.com as an email service provider to send email updates.

Bowring Pricing Policy

Bowring.ca makes every effort to match online prices to those in store; however online prices, product selection and availability, and sale effective dates may differ from those in store and may vary by geographic region. Also, every effort is made to ensure that there are no typographical or illustrative errors. Where there is a price discrepancy between the website and in store pricing, the prices as marked at store level will be taken as correct. All prices quoted are payable in Canadian Dollars.